Accident Summary Nr: 65971.015 - Employee is struck by loader boom and killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 989416.015 | 08/05/2014 | 213112 | Dalton Logistics, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on August 5, 2014, Employee #1 was checking a hydraulic line on a loader when the boom collapsed on top of him. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 989416.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |