Accident Summary Nr: 659581 - CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM SCAFFOLD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101448058 | 08/17/1987 | 1741 | 0 | Bersani Brothers, Incorporated |
Abstract: IN ATTEMPTING TO STOP SOME CONCRETE BLOCKS FROM FALLING, EMPLOYEE #1 STEPPED BACKWARDS OFF THE SCAFFOLD HE WAS WORKING FROM AND FELL TO THE GROUND. HE WAS KILLED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101448058 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |