Accident Summary Nr: 659557 - FELL FROM ROOF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100432764 | 10/29/1985 | 1799 | 0 | F & K Industrial Siding, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS PLACING ROOFING PANELS INTO PLACE. WHILE WALKING BACK TO THE BUNDLE HE STEPPED BETWEEN TWO PANELS AND FELL APPROXIMATELY 30 FEET TO THE CONCRETE FLOOR. HE WAS KILLED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100432764 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |