Accident Summary Nr: 659532 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100471788 | 09/06/1985 | 1799 | 0 | Harry S. Peterson Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on the third floor (top of a parking deck) moving a single point suspension scaffold when he fell to his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100471788 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |