Accident Summary Nr: 659060 - Employee dies after backing off roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107439382 | 03/21/1991 | 1761 | 0 | Efficient Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was mopping asphalt when he backed off the edge of a flat roof. He died. The company did not comply with 1926.500(g)(1) and 1926.500(g)(6).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107439382 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |