Accident Summary Nr: 65873.015 - Employee slips and falls on concrete flooring and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
988975.015 | 08/05/2014 | 531110 | Homkor Of Missouri Inc |
Abstract: At 7:15 p.m. on July 18, 2014, an employee was working for a firm that leased residential buildings and dwellings. He was putting trash in a dumpster. He slipped and fell on concrete striking his head. The employee sustained a head injury and he was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 988975.015 | 41 | M | Fatality |