Accident Summary Nr: 65870.015 - Employee is crushed in roll over and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
988904.015 | 08/04/2014 | 811111 | Shelby County-Highway |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on August 4, 2014, Employee #1 was cutting grass on a bank with a Kuboto lawn tractor. The tractor rolled over on top of the employee, crushing and killing him. Employee #1 was not wearing a seat belt.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 988904.015 | 29 | M | Fatality |