Accident Summary Nr: 658450 - CRUSHED BY MOVING AMUSEMENT PARK RIDE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109845115 | 08/21/1999 | 7996 | 0 | Lake Compounce Limited Partnership |
Abstract: A 16-year-old amusement park ride attendant was killed when he fell under the moving frame of the ride.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109845115 | Fatality | Other | Attendants, amusement and recreation facilities |