Accident Summary Nr: 658450 - CRUSHED BY MOVING AMUSEMENT PARK RIDE

Accident Summary Nr: 658450 -- Report ID: 0112000 -- Event Date: 08/20/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10984511508/21/199979960Lake Compounce Limited Partnership

Abstract: A 16-year-old amusement park ride attendant was killed when he fell under the moving frame of the ride.

Keywords: AMUSE PARK/CARNIVAL, CRUSHED, FALL, AMUSEMENT RIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109845115 Fatality Other Attendants, amusement and recreation facilities