Accident Summary Nr: 658393 - Employee killed when crushed by falling concrete wall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123334245 | 12/12/1998 | 0782 | 0 | Herbert Haven, Dba Connecticut Yankee Landscaping |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in the vicinity of a garage that was under construction when a concrete wall fell on him. He was crushed and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123334245 | Fatality | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. |