Accident Summary Nr: 658377 - Employee's fingertip amputated while using table saw

Accident Summary Nr: 658377 -- Report ID: 0112000 -- Event Date: 10/12/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12333399910/13/199934320Keeney Manufacturing Company

Abstract: Employee #1 was using a table saw to cut some brass pipe when the tip of his finger was amputated.

Keywords: AMPUTATED, FINGER, WORK RULES, SAW, TABLE SAW

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 123333999 Hospitalized injury Amputation Misc. metal & plastic processing machine operators