Accident Summary Nr: 658369 - Employee dies of heart attack after traffic accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123334179 | 11/09/1998 | 3999 | 0 | Dynamic Metal Products Company, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 4, 1998, Employee #1, a truck driver for Dynamic Metal Products, struck an automobile that had gone through a red light at an intersection. According to the police report, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack and died after the accident. The truck also seriously injured a passerby at a bus stop.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123334179 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, light |