Accident Summary Nr: 657908 - Employee dies in 70 foot fall

Accident Summary Nr: 657908 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 06/22/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10917385606/23/199573490Diligent Cleaning Services, Incorporated

Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning the outside of a center window of a set of three while straddling that center window. He fell 70 feet and died.

Keywords: WINDOW WASHER, WORK RULES, CLEANING, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, UNSTABLE POSITION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109173856 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported