Accident Summary Nr: 657817 - EMPLOYEE INJURED- PINNED BETWEEN TANK AND SIDE OF EXCAVATION
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100984129 | 07/07/1989 | 1794 | 0 | Viking Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in an excavation installing a septic tank and was injured when he was pinned between the septic tank and the side of the excavation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100984129 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |