Accident Summary Nr: 657775 - Employee shot in eye with nail from nail gun
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
103424586 | 01/19/1989 | 1751 | 0 | Powers Framing & Carpentry, Incorporated |
Abstract: While working in the attic of a single family house, Employee #1 was shot in the eye by a nail from his partner's pneumatic nail gun.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103424586 | Hospitalized injury | Foreign Body Ineye | Occupation not reported |