Accident Summary Nr: 657767 - Employee injured in fall from roof to basement
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103423877 | 12/02/1988 | 1751 | 0 | C.B. Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was 27 ft high on a roof securing rafters. He fell into a stairwell, then to the basement. He sustained multiple fractures and internal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103423877 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |