Accident Summary Nr: 65730.015 - Employee is Electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 988335.015 | 08/04/2014 | 311615 | Pilgrim'S Pride Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 12:04 p.m. on August 4, 2014, Employee #1 was installing a 480 VAC ring compressor pump motor. He was holding three 280 VAC wires, while stripping the ends with a pair of wire stripping pliers and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 988335.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Industrial machinery repairers |