Accident Summary Nr: 656793 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN HE FELL FROM A 5TH FLOOR SCAFFOLD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101339471 | 04/28/1987 | 1542 | 0 | Hass Corporation |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, A LABORER WORKING ON A SCAFFOLD, WAS KILLED WHEN HE FELL FROM THE FIFTH FLOOR LEVEL OF THE SCAFFOLD INTO A DUMPSTER. THE ACCIDENT HAPPENED AT APPROXIMATELY 11 AM ON APRIL 24, 1987. THE EMPLOYEE HAD WORKING ON THE JOB FOR APPROXIMATELY 3 MONTHS.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101339471 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |