Accident Summary Nr: 656488 - Employee falls from slippery roof and fractures his wrist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113547863 | 03/28/2002 | 1761 | 0 | Lunig Construction Corp |
Abstract: While walking up a 4 to12 pitched roof on this residential single family home Employee #1 slipped on ice and fell 8 ft. He was hospitalized with a fractured wrist.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | 8 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 113547863 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 8 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |