Accident Summary Nr: 656371 - Employee injured by fall from single point scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113548325 | 05/25/2001 | 7349 | 0 | Crystal Bright Window Cleaning |
Abstract: Employee #1, while suspended from a boatswains chair washing windows utilizing a single point scaffold, claims he was attached to a safety line and rope grab with a full body harness. The genie line parted, causing Employee #1 to fall 14 feet to the ground. Employee #1 suffered a fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113548325 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |