Accident Summary Nr: 656223 - Employee struck by tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113546196 | 02/27/2001 | 0783 | 0 | Bruce Morse Landscaping Inc. |
Abstract: After making the final cut to an oak tree, Employee #1 ran in the same direction the tree was falling and received fatal injuries when it fell on top of him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113546196 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |