Accident Summary Nr: 656074 - Employee injured in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107327611 | 11/16/1993 | 1791 | 0 | James F. Sterns Co. Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on November 15, 1993, Employee #1 was tugging on a welding lead when the lead disconnected. He lost his balance and fell 14 ft from the fourth floor to the third floor. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107327611 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |