Accident Summary Nr: 656017 - Employee injured in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113545396 | 03/30/1999 | 1711 | 0 | Dynamic Air Systems |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing duct work on the ceiling when he fell from his ladder onto the concrete floor. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | 15 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113545396 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Sheetmetal duct installers |