Accident Summary Nr: 655837 - Employee injured in fall from scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
122122765 | 11/03/1997 | 1742 | 0 | Lone Star Enterprise |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a Baker scaffold installing a 4 by 4 sheet of dry wall when he fell. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | $20,000,000 and over | 3 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 122122765 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 5 feet Cause: Installing interior walls, ceilings, doors Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |