Accident Summary Nr: 65569.015 - Employee is struck and killed by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 987764.015 | 07/31/2014 | 237110 | Michael F. Ronca & Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on July 31, 2014, Employee #1, a flagger, was working in the roadway flagging for an excavator being delivered. He was struck by a vehicle and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 987764.015 | 66 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: |