Accident Summary Nr: 655621 - Employee injured in fall off ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122118128 | 04/22/1997 | 1623 | 0 | Nynex |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell to the ground when he was knocked off a ladder. He was hospitalized with a fractured back.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 2 | 30 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 122118128 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 12 feet Cause: Fencing, installing lights, signs, etc. Fatality Cause: Fall from/with ladder |