Accident Summary Nr: 655613 - Employee injured when struck by Bobcat

Accident Summary Nr: 655613 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 04/24/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12211918304/24/199726210Wood Recycling, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was struck in the chest by a Bobcat. He sustained minor injuries.

Keywords: CHEST, VEHICLE, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 122119183 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported