Accident Summary Nr: 655571 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122114002 | 02/06/1996 | 5932 | 0 | New England Antiques |
Abstract: While descending a ladder, Employee #1 slipped off a rung and struck his head. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122114002 | Fatality | Concussion | Laborers, except construction |