Accident Summary Nr: 655464 - Employee killed in fall from trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109624916 | 08/01/1994 | 2653 | 0 | Americraft Carton Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a truck driver, was killed when he fell from the rear of a box trailer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109624916 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |