Accident Summary Nr: 655431 - Employee injured when unshored trench collapses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109625319 | 05/19/1994 | 1623 | 0 | Mirra Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were working in trench when the side walls collapsed. The trench was not shored. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109625319 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 109625319 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |