Accident Summary Nr: 655423 - Employee killed when crushed under dozer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109625533 | 04/25/1994 | 1611 | 0 | Morgado Brothers, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a John Deere 650G crawler dozer onto a trailer that was on unlevel ground. The dozer slipped off the trailer's edge. Employee #1 attempted to jump from the operator's station, but was pinned under the dozer's roof. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109625533 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |