Accident Summary Nr: 655407 - Employee killed during explosion on loading dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109623587 | 02/04/1994 | 4213 | 0 | M&M Transport Services |
Abstract: During an explosion, Employee #1 and a tractor trailer were thrown against a loading dock. The employee sustained fatal injuries to his head and upper body.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109623587 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Laborers, except construction |