Accident Summary Nr: 655381 - Employee killed when buried under stone in hopper
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109621961 | 01/21/1994 | 3273 | 0 | Maclellan Concrete Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell or climbed into a hopper containing stone. He was buried by stone and killed when a conveyor system dumped stone into the hopper.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109621961 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |