Accident Summary Nr: 655340 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109621458 | 10/12/1993 | 1542 | 0 | Major Construction Management Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to climb down the exterior of a tubular welded scaffold when he slipped and fell to ground level. He landed on his head, and died of blunt trauma to the head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109621458 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |