Accident Summary Nr: 65530.015 - Three employees are struck and killed by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 987619.015 | 07/31/2014 | 237310 | Dbi Services Holding Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 p.m. on July 30, 2014, Employees #1, #2, and #3 were setting cones for traffic control when they were struck by a vehicle. Employees #1, #2, and #3 were killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 987619.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers |