Accident Summary Nr: 655282 - Employee dies after falling in workplace

Accident Summary Nr: 655282 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 04/26/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10893285605/03/199337240Ge Aircraft Engines

Abstract: Employee #1 died of a cerebral hemorrhage after tripping and falling in the workplace. The attending physician could not determine if the fall caused the stroke.

Keywords: HEMORRHAGE, TRIPPED, FALL, BRAIN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 108932856 Fatality Other Occupation not reported