Accident Summary Nr: 655282 - Employee dies after falling in workplace
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108932856 | 05/03/1993 | 3724 | 0 | Ge Aircraft Engines |
Abstract: Employee #1 died of a cerebral hemorrhage after tripping and falling in the workplace. The attending physician could not determine if the fall caused the stroke.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108932856 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |