Accident Summary Nr: 655159 - Employee killed in fall from roof in freezing rain
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108929134 | 03/03/1992 | 1521 | 0 | M&M Enterprises |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing a tarp covering a roof in freezing rain. He was killed when he slipped and fell 36 ft to the ground.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108929134 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |