Accident Summary Nr: 655142 - Employee killed in trench collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109621441 | 10/06/1993 | 1623 | 0 | Suburban Gardens, Inc. |
| 109620070 | 09/17/1993 | 1711 | 0 | Approved Fire Protection, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in an unshored trench. When the trench collapsed he was seriously injured and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109621441 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 109620070 | Occupation Not Listed |