Accident Summary Nr: 655118 - Employees hospitalized after falling to concrete floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108928011 | 10/07/1992 | 1742 | 0 | Jrj Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: While working on a single plank, Employees #1 and #2 fell to a concrete floor. They were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108928011 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 108928011 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |