Accident Summary Nr: 655100 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108936287 | 09/10/1992 | 1761 | 0 | Letoile Roofing Co. |
Abstract: While Employee #1 was throwing old roofing debris off a roof and into a dumpster, a nail caught his glove and pulled him off the roof. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108936287 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |