Accident Summary Nr: 655092 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108931700 | 02/03/1993 | 1761 | 0 | Shea & Souza General Contractor |
Abstract: While shoveling snow from an 8:12 pitched roof, Employee #1 slipped and fell to the ground. He was hospitalized with multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108931700 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |