Accident Summary Nr: 653873 - EMPLOYEE DIES FROM FALL FROM ROOF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102809068 | 05/16/1990 | 1751 | 0 | Richard Farwell & Sons |
Abstract: Employee #1 either fell from a 24 ft roof or a 14.6 ft roof and died of multiple head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102809068 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |