Accident Summary Nr: 653667 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED BETWEEN STEERING COMPARTMENT AND BEAM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102814902 | 01/09/1990 | 4225 | 0 | Parker Warehouse & Distributing Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a reach truck and backed into a horizontal shelf beam of a storage rack. He was crushed between the beam and the steering compartment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102814902 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |