Accident Summary Nr: 653659 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM TOP LEVEL OF CAR CARRIER

Accident Summary Nr: 653659 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 01/04/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10280917501/12/199042130Bluegrass Auto Transport, Incorporated

Abstract: Employee #1 slipped off of the edge of a rail and fell from the top level of a car carrier.

Keywords: RAIL, SLIP, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 102809175 Fatality Fracture Truck drivers, heavy