Accident Summary Nr: 65190.015 - Employee working in hot weather is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 986227.015 | 07/23/2014 | 713910 | The Hideout Golf Club |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on July 21, 2014, an employee was working for a golf course and country club. He was setting up for a pool party, when he complained of feeling hot. The employee sustained a seizure and passed out, and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 986227.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |