Accident Summary Nr: 65189.015 - Employee falls from roof and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 986221.015 | 07/23/2014 | 236115 | Well Built Quality Construction Company |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on July 23, 2014, Employee #1 was installing felt on a roof when he fell 14 feet to the ground. Employee #1 died of a head trauma.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 986221.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |