Accident Summary Nr: 65009.015 - Employee is struck and killed by concrete slab in building c
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 986013.015 | 07/10/2014 | 238990 | Edrs, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on July 10, 2014, Employee #1 was removing drywall on the first floor when the second floor collapsed. He was struck by the concrete slab and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 986013.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers |