Accident Summary Nr: 649459 - Employee suddenly collapses and dies

Accident Summary Nr: 649459 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 03/06/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10686083603/16/199549250Brooklyn Union Gas Co.

Abstract: Employee #1, a data processing supervisor, was talking to coworkers when he suddenly collapsed. CPR failed to revive him. The employee was dead on arrival at the hospital. The medical examiner determined his death to be from natural causes.

Keywords: UNCONSCIOUSNESS, CPR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 106860836 Fatality Other Occupation not reported