Accident Summary Nr: 649459 - Employee suddenly collapses and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106860836 | 03/16/1995 | 4925 | 0 | Brooklyn Union Gas Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a data processing supervisor, was talking to coworkers when he suddenly collapsed. CPR failed to revive him. The employee was dead on arrival at the hospital. The medical examiner determined his death to be from natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106860836 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |