Accident Summary Nr: 649434 - Employee dies of a heart attack while driving car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106860703 | 03/08/1995 | 6021 | 0 | Bankers Trust Company |
Abstract: Employee #1, a chauffeur, was driving a company car and apparently did not feel well. He attempted to pull over to the side of the street but died before the car came to a complete stop and lightly struck a fire hydrant. He was found dead in the driver's seat by police. He apparently died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106860703 | Fatality | Other | Taxi cab drivers and chauffeurs |