Accident Summary Nr: 649400 - Employee dies of heart attack or fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107198749 | 12/14/1994 | 1542 | 0 | Ccm Construction Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a roofer, while installing roof edge flashing, suffered a heart attack and fell 11 feet 3 inches to a concrete ramp. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107198749 | Fatality | Other | Roofers |