Accident Summary Nr: 648980 - Employee's cause of death unknown
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109940619 | 11/01/1994 | 4953 | 0 | Cooper Trucking Corp. |
Abstract: On September 27, 1994, Employee #1, a security guard, was discovered lying face up on the floor. The medical examiner responded and pronounced him dead at 5:20 a.m. The results of the autopsy are pending. The event was not reported to OSHA but was discovered on November 1, 1994, by a CSHO, who was investigating a complaint unrelated to this fatality.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109940619 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |